16 Channel Renard with SSR Assembly Instructions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
== Build Steps == | == Build Steps == | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" width="100%" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" width="100%" | ||
|Item|| | |align=center|Item||align=center|Qty||align=center|Mouser P/N||align=center|Board Loc||Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. Install IC sockets 6 pin ||17||571-3902611||?||Make sure they are oriented the same way as the silk screen image. | |nowrap|1. Install IC sockets 6 pin ||align=center|17||align=center|571-3902611||?||Make sure they are oriented the same way as the silk screen image. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. Install IC Sockets 8 Pin||2||575-193308||?|| | |nowrap|2. Install IC Sockets 8 Pin||align=center|2||align=center|575-193308||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. Install IC Sockets 14 Pin||2||575-199314||?|| | |nowrap|3. Install IC Sockets 14 Pin||align=center|2||align=center|575-199314||?|| | ||
|- | |||
|nowrap|4. Install Bossman Fuse Holder||align=center|4||align=center|504-1a3399-10||Double large holes between the triacs||Make Sure the notch on the fuse holder are oriented so one is on the top and the other on the bottom to properly hold the fuse. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=5 align="center"|Spot for Picture | | colspan=5 align="center"|Spot for Picture | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:52, 16 June 2007
Overview
- Assembly Time: 2 hours
- Skill Level: Medium
Disclaimer
Use of this material is undertaken at the users own risk. We assume no responsibility for any consequences you encounter by using the information here.
Tools
- Bench Soldering Iron
- Silver Solder
- Flat cut dykes
- Desoldering bulb
Build Steps
Item | Qty | Mouser P/N | Board Loc | Notes |
1. Install IC sockets 6 pin | 17 | 571-3902611 | ? | Make sure they are oriented the same way as the silk screen image. |
2. Install IC Sockets 8 Pin | 2 | 575-193308 | ? | |
3. Install IC Sockets 14 Pin | 2 | 575-199314 | ? | |
4. Install Bossman Fuse Holder | 4 | 504-1a3399-10 | Double large holes between the triacs | Make Sure the notch on the fuse holder are oriented so one is on the top and the other on the bottom to properly hold the fuse. |
Spot for Picture |