Ren64TW: Difference between revisions
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|534-3527C||1||F1 | |534-3527C||1||F1 | ||
|align="left"|Vinyl Fuse Cover | |align="left"|Vinyl Fuse Cover | ||
|- | |||
|504-GMA-1-1/2||1||F1 | |||
|align="left"|Cartridge Fuses 250VAC 1.5A Fast Acting | |||
|- | |||
|511-1N5817||4||D1-4 | |||
|align="left"|Diode Vr/20V Io/1A | |||
|- | |||
|291-750-RC||2||R1-2 | |||
|align="left"|Resistor - 750ohms 1/4W 5% | |||
|- | |||
|291-120-RC||1||R3 | |||
|align="left"|Resistor – 120ohms 1/4W 5% | |||
|- | |||
|299-1K-RC||2||R4, R7 | |||
|align="left"|Resistor – 1K ohms 1/8 W 5% | |||
|- | |||
|299-27K-RC||3||R5, R8-9 | |||
|align="left"|Resistor – 27k ohms 1/8 W 5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
R6, R10 299-680-RC Resistor – 680 ohms 1/8 W 5% 2 | R6, R10 299-680-RC Resistor – 680 ohms 1/8 W 5% 2 | ||
R11 299-33-RC Resistor – 33 ohms 1/8 W 5% 1 | R11 299-33-RC Resistor – 33 ohms 1/8 W 5% 1 |
Revision as of 12:46, 3 March 2014
Ren64TW - in development.
This wiki page is under development, please check back as I will be updating it as time allows.
Introduction
- The Ren64TW is a 64 channel board, using external SSRs. It has an on board power supply, and optional XBee support.
- This board is currently in development by J. Bolding (bolwire). An initial run of 10 pcbs has been ordered for testing and verification.
Disclaimers
The Board
- The board measurement is 5.825"W X 5.500"H, and the provided mounting holes are placed to align with a CG-1500 demarcation enclosure.
Board Availability
- The Ren64TW is currently under development and not available at this time.
Bill of Materials
PART NUMBER (Mouser PN#) |
QTY | REF | NOMENCLATURE |
---|---|---|---|
511-LF50CV | 1 | U1 | 5 VDC Voltage Regulator |
534-3517 | 2 | F1 | Fuse Clips PC FUSE CLIP 5 MM |
534-3527C | 1 | F1 | Vinyl Fuse Cover |
504-GMA-1-1/2 | 1 | F1 | Cartridge Fuses 250VAC 1.5A Fast Acting |
511-1N5817 | 4 | D1-4 | Diode Vr/20V Io/1A |
291-750-RC | 2 | R1-2 | Resistor - 750ohms 1/4W 5% |
291-120-RC | 1 | R3 | Resistor – 120ohms 1/4W 5% |
299-1K-RC | 2 | R4, R7 | Resistor – 1K ohms 1/8 W 5% |
299-27K-RC | 3 | R5, R8-9 | Resistor – 27k ohms 1/8 W 5% |
R6, R10 299-680-RC Resistor – 680 ohms 1/8 W 5% 2
R11 299-33-RC Resistor – 33 ohms 1/8 W 5% 1
RN1 264-330-RC Resistor Network 6 pin 330 ohm 1/8 w 2% 1
TF1 838-3FS-412 Power Transformer 12.6VAC CT 6.0VA Single Primary 1
571-7969492 Power Terminal 1
D5 78-1N5229B Diode, Zener 4.3V .5W 1
D6 78-1N5239B Diode, Zener 9.1V .5W 1
D7 78-1N5226B Diode, Zener 3.3V .5W 1
U14 511-L4931CZ33-AP LDO Voltage Regulators 3.3V 0.25A Positive 1
U6-13 571-1-390261-3 14 Pin IC Socket 8
U4-5 571-1-390261-2 8 Pin IC Socket 2
U2 571-1-390261-1 6 Pin IC Socket 1
J1-2, Ports 571-5556416-1 RJ 45 Top Entry 19
JDP1 649-10090099-S094VLF DB 9 Right Angle 1
U3 815-ACH-18.432-EK Oscillator 1
U4-5 511-ST485BN ST485BN 2
PWR 604-WP710A10IT Power LED – Red 1
TEST LEDS 604-WP710A10GT Test LED – Green 6
U2 782-H11AA1 Transistor Output Optocouplers Bi-Directional Input 1
C1 140-REA332M1CBK1325P Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitors - Leaded 16V 3300uF 20% 12.5x25mm 1
C2 140-REA470M1CBK0511P Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitors - Leaded 16V 47uF 20% 5x11 mm 1
C3-11 80-C322C104K5R Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - Leaded 50volts 0.1uF 10% X7R 9
U6-13 579-PIC16F688-I/P 8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 7KB 256 RAM 12 I/O 8
JP1-2 538-22-03-2021 Header 2P 4
JP3-4 538-22-03-2031 Header 3P 2
151-8000-E 2 POS Shunt 6
532-577102B00 Heatsink 1
Xbee M22-7131042 Xbee header 2