16 Channel Renard with SSR Assembly Instructions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
== Build Steps == | == Build Steps == | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" width="100%" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" width="100%" | ||
!align=center |Item||align=center|Qty||align=center|Mouser P/N||align=center|Location||Notes | !align=center |Install Item||align=center|Qty||align=center|Mouser P/N||align=center|Location||Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nowrap|1. | |nowrap|1. IC sockets 6 pin ||align=center|17||align=center|571-3902611||align=center|U3-U19||Make sure they are oriented the same way as the silk screen image. U19 is oriented opposite of the others | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nowrap|2. | |nowrap|2. IC Sockets 8 Pin||align=center|2||align=center|575-193308||align=center|U20 & U21|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nowrap|3. | |nowrap|3. IC Sockets 14 Pin||align=center|2||align=center|575-199314||align=center|U1 & U2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nowrap|4. | |nowrap|4. Bossman Fuse Holder||align=center|4||align=center|504-1a3399-10||align=center|H1 & H2 pads||Make Sure the notch on the fuse holder are oriented so one is on the top and the other on the bottom to properly hold the fuse. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nowrap|5. Euro Sytle Terminal Blocks||align=center|11||align=center|538-398890-0302||Lower Edge of Board|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nowrap|6. 15Kohm REsistors||align=center|2||align=center|71-ccf60-15k-e3||R17 & R18|| | |||
|- | |||
|nowrap|7. 178 ohm resistor||align=center|16||align=center|273-178-rc||R1 - R16||Orient the color all the same way for easy of troubleshooting later | |||
|- | |||
|nowrap|8. 10pin 680ohm bus resistor||align=center|2||align=center|266-680||above U7 & U15|| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=5 align="center"|Numbered Photo | |||
[Image:http://www.christmasinshirley.com/forum/album_pic.php?pic_id=49] | |||
|- | |||
|nowrap|6. ||align=center|1||align=center|11-11||spot1|| | |||
|- | |||
|nowrap|6. ||align=center|1||align=center|11-11||spot1|| | |||
|- | |||
|nowrap|6. ||align=center|1||align=center|11-11||spot1|| | |||
|- | |||
|nowrap|6. ||align=center|1||align=center|11-11||spot1|| | |||
|- | |||
|nowrap|6. ||align=center|1||align=center|11-11||spot1|| | |||
|- | |||
|nowrap|6. ||align=center|1||align=center|11-11||spot1|| | |||
|- | |||
|nowrap|6. ||align=center|1||align=center|11-11||spot1|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Still Entering Give me so time to finish before you edit this please | Still Entering Give me so time to finish before you edit this please |
Revision as of 05:01, 16 June 2007
Overview
- Assembly Time: 2 hours
- Skill Level: Medium
Disclaimer
Use of this material is undertaken at the users own risk. We assume no responsibility for any consequences you encounter by using the information here.
Tools
- Bench Soldering Iron
- Silver Solder
- Flat cut dykes
- Desoldering bulb
Build Steps
Install Item | Qty | Mouser P/N | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. IC sockets 6 pin | 17 | 571-3902611 | U3-U19 | Make sure they are oriented the same way as the silk screen image. U19 is oriented opposite of the others |
2. IC Sockets 8 Pin | 2 | 575-193308 | U20 & U21 | |
3. IC Sockets 14 Pin | 2 | 575-199314 | U1 & U2 | |
4. Bossman Fuse Holder | 4 | 504-1a3399-10 | H1 & H2 pads | Make Sure the notch on the fuse holder are oriented so one is on the top and the other on the bottom to properly hold the fuse. |
5. Euro Sytle Terminal Blocks | 11 | 538-398890-0302 | Lower Edge of Board | |
6. 15Kohm REsistors | 2 | 71-ccf60-15k-e3 | R17 & R18 | |
7. 178 ohm resistor | 16 | 273-178-rc | R1 - R16 | Orient the color all the same way for easy of troubleshooting later |
8. 10pin 680ohm bus resistor | 2 | 266-680 | above U7 & U15 | |
Numbered Photo
[Image:http://www.christmasinshirley.com/forum/album_pic.php?pic_id=49] | ||||
6. | 1 | 11-11 | spot1 | |
6. | 1 | 11-11 | spot1 | |
6. | 1 | 11-11 | spot1 | |
6. | 1 | 11-11 | spot1 | |
6. | 1 | 11-11 | spot1 | |
6. | 1 | 11-11 | spot1 | |
6. | 1 | 11-11 | spot1 |
Still Entering Give me so time to finish before you edit this please