Control boards and Contacts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ukewarrior (talk | contribs) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=34 Renard Forum] | ||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=34 Renard Forum] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[REN_32_Controller_Board|REN 32]] | |||
|align="left"|32 channels, requires external SSRs, Serial/DMX controlled , 120VAC or 230VAC | |||
||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/private.php?do=newpm&u=6 waynej] | |||
||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=34 Renard Forum] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Renard SS8 Controller Board|Renard SS8]] | |[[The Renard SS8 Controller Board|Renard SS8]] | ||
|align="left"|8 channels, on-board SSRs, Serial/DMX controlled , 120VAC only | |align="left"|8 channels, on-board SSRs, Serial/DMX controlled , 120VAC only | ||
Line 132: | Line 137: | ||
||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=57 Development Forum] | ||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=57 Development Forum] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/wiki/index.php?title=SSRneon SSRneon & SSRneon G2] | ||
|align="left"|4 Channel SSR for a TA-200 Enclosure with Safety Features | |align="left"|4 Channel SSR for a TA-200 Enclosure with Safety Features. Includes Home Etch files ! | ||
||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/private.php?do=newpm&u=1698 ukewarrior] | ||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/private.php?do=newpm&u=1698 ukewarrior] | ||
||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=11 SSR Forum] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/wiki/index.php?title=SSRneon-G2-LED SSRneon-G2-LED] | |||
|align="left"|Highest Amp capacity 4 Channel SSR for a TA-200 Enclosure with Safety Features. Includes Gerber files ! | |||
||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/private.php?do=newpm&u=44 gmbartlett] | |||
||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=11 SSR Forum] | ||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=11 SSR Forum] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 171: | Line 181: | ||
||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/private.php?do=newpm&u=1269 RPM] | ||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/private.php?do=newpm&u=1269 RPM] | ||
||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=33 DMX Forum] | ||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=33 DMX Forum] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PropController]] | |[[PropController]] | ||
Line 178: | Line 187: | ||
||[http://doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?91-PropController PropController Forum] | ||[http://doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?91-PropController PropController Forum] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[FAST Finally Affordable Snowfall Tube]] | ||
| align="left"|Controller and LED Segment PCB for FAST snowfall tubes | | align="left"|Controller and LED Segment PCB for FAST snowfall tubes | ||
||[http://doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/member.php?7268-chelmuth chelmuth] | ||[http://doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/member.php?7268-chelmuth chelmuth] | ||
||[http://doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?19-Other-Hardware Other Hardware Forum] | ||[http://doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?19-Other-Hardware Other Hardware Forum] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Renard PX1 Pixel Controller]] | |||
| align="left"|Renard based Pixel Controller for WS2801 and WS2811 Pixels | |||
||[http://www.doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/private.php?do=newpm&u=6 waynej] | |||
||[http://doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?94-Pixels-and-Pixel-controllers Pixels and Pixel Controllers Forum] | |||
|- | |||
|[[E1.31 Bridge]] | |||
| align="left"|E1.31 Protocol bridge that allows 6 Renard or DMX outputs | |||
||[http://doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/private.php?do=newpm&u=3704 dlovely] | |||
||[http://doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?61-Vendors-Arena Vendors Forum] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:25, 26 July 2013
Lighting Control Board Source Listing
Below is a list of board designs that are found on DoItYourselfChristmas.com (DIYC) and the contact sources for them.
BOARD | DESCRIPTION | CONTACT | ASSOCIATED DIYC FORUM |
---|---|---|---|
COOP Olsen 595 | 64 Channels, requires external SSRs, Parallel Port controlled | Macrosill | Olsen 595 Forum |
Grinch | 64 Channels, requires external SSRs, Parallel Port controlled | wjohn | Grinch Forum |
BOARD | DESCRIPTION | CONTACT | ASSOCIATED DIYC FORUM |
---|---|---|---|
Renard16 (Xmus16) |
16 channels, on-board SSRs, Serial/DMX controlled | wjohn | Renard Forum |
Renard 64 | 64 channels, requires external SSRs, Serial/DMX controlled | wjohn | Renard Forum |
Renard 24 | 24 channels, on-board SSRs, Serial/DMX controlled | fkostyun | Renard Forum |
Renard 24LV | 24 channels, requires external SSRs, Serial/DMX controlled | fkostyun | Renard Forum |
REN 32 | 32 channels, requires external SSRs, Serial/DMX controlled , 120VAC or 230VAC | waynej | Renard Forum |
Renard SS8 | 8 channels, on-board SSRs, Serial/DMX controlled , 120VAC only | waynej | Renard Forum |
Renard SS16 | 16 channels, on-board SSRs, Serial/DMX controlled, 120VAC only | waynej | Renard Forum |
Renard SS24 | 24 channels, on-board SSRs, Serial/DMX controlled, 120VAC only | waynej | Renard Forum |
Renard 48LSD | 48 channels, intended to drive LED light strips, Serial/DMX controlled | budude | Renard Forum |
Firegod | 128 channels, requires external SSRs, Serial controlled | Firegod | Firegod Forum |
Helix | 128 channels, requires external SSRs, stand alone controller | gmbartlett | Helix Forum |
RPM DMX4SSR | 4 channels, on-board SSRs, DMX controlled | RPM | DMX Forum |
RPM DMX16SSR | 16 channels, on-board SSRs, DMX controlled | RPM | DMX Forum |
RPM DMX8-DCSSR | 8 channels, on-board Dimmable DC SSRs, DMX controlled For LED Portafloods, MiniMighty LED Floods, LED MR16's, etc. |
RPM | DMX Forum |
RPM DMX16-DCSSR | 16 channels, on-board Dimmable DC SSRs, DMX controlled For LED Portafloods, MiniMighty LED Floods, LED MR16's, etc. |
RPM | DMX Forum |
Ren4Flood | 4 DC channels, intended to drive the DIYC Flood, Serial/DMX controlled | budude | Renard Forum |
BOARD | DESCRIPTION | CONTACT | ASSOCIATED DIYC FORUM |
---|---|---|---|
Ren-C | Provides dimming capability to Grinch and Olsen 595 boards, Serial controlled | wjohn | Renard Forum |
RPM Grinch/595 DMX Dimmer | Provides dimming capability to Grinch and Olsen 595 boards, DMX controlled | RPM | DMX Forum |
Ren-W | Adapts Wired Renard boards to Wireless, Serial device | dirknerkle | Development Forum |
SSRneon & SSRneon G2 | 4 Channel SSR for a TA-200 Enclosure with Safety Features. Includes Home Etch files ! | ukewarrior | SSR Forum |
SSRneon-G2-LED | Highest Amp capacity 4 Channel SSR for a TA-200 Enclosure with Safety Features. Includes Gerber files ! | gmbartlett | SSR Forum |
LEDTriks | LED sign (Animation and scrolling text), Parallel port controlled | wjohn | LEDtrik Forum |
Triks-C | Serial port or standalone adapter for the LEDTriks | wjohn | LEDtrik Forum |
SSROZ | 4 Channel SSR | wjohn | SSR Forum |
DCSSR | 4 Channel DC SSR | wjohn | SSR Forum |
DCSSR Version 2.4 | 4 Channel DC SSR Version 2.4 | labrat | SSR Forum |
SSRez | 4 Channel SSR for TA-200 Enclosure | g2ktcf | SSR Forum |
RPM USB to DMX Adapter | USB to DMX dongle, Enttec USB Pro Compatible | RPM | DMX Forum |
PropController | PropController - Multi-Function, Multi-Core controller | DynamoBen | PropController Forum |
FAST Finally Affordable Snowfall Tube | Controller and LED Segment PCB for FAST snowfall tubes | chelmuth | Other Hardware Forum |
Renard PX1 Pixel Controller | Renard based Pixel Controller for WS2801 and WS2811 Pixels | waynej | Pixels and Pixel Controllers Forum |
E1.31 Bridge | E1.31 Protocol bridge that allows 6 Renard or DMX outputs | dlovely | Vendors Forum |
Open Design Disclaimer: Here at DIYC, we work on an open design concept. This means that any design brought to the Forums or chatroom on DIYC and are openly discussed for development and later distributed, it is expected to have the schematics openly shared and publicly published somewhere on the site. Any actual PCB board design is the property of the author.